Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Ben Creggan

Ben Creggan - Mayo

© David Purchase and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Ben Creggan is the 2471st highest peak in the British Isles and the 119th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Binn an Chreagain

Elevation

693.0 m (2274 ft)

Prominence

88.0 m (289 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Ben Gorm Mountains

Nearest town