Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Ben Creggan South Top

Ben Creggan South Top is the 2554th highest peak in the British Isles and the 129th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Meall Lair

Elevation

687.0 m (2254 ft)

Prominence

72.0 m (236 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Ben Gorm Mountains

Nearest town