Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Ben Gorm

Ben Gorm - Mayo

© Robert Bone and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Ben Gorm is the 2399th highest peak in the British Isles and the 112th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Bhinn Ghorm

Elevation

700.0 m (2297 ft)

Prominence

612.0 m (2008 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Rock 8m SE of cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Ben Gorm Mountains

Nearest town