Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Baurtregaum

Baurtregaum - Kerry

© Colin Park and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Baurtregaum is the 1031st highest peak in the British Isles and the 18th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Barr Tri gCom

Elevation

851.0 m (2792 ft)

Prominence

642.0 m (2106 ft)

Features

Trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

Slieve Mish

Nearest town