Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Caherconree

Caherconree is the 1138th highest peak in the British Isles and the 27th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cathair Conraoi

Elevation

835.0 m (2740 ft)

Prominence

129.0 m (423 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Slieve Mish

Nearest town