Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

An Corran

An Corran is the 2817th highest peak in the British Isles and the 162nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Finnararagh

Elevation

667.0 m (2188 ft)

Prominence

142.0 m (466 ft)

Features

Small cairn

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam
  • Submarilyn

Hill / mountain range

Dunkerron Mountains

Nearest town