Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Binevenagh

Binevenagh - Causeway Coast and Glens

© Ross and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Binevenagh is the 9067th highest peak in the British Isles and the 897th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Binn Fhoibhne

Elevation

385.0 m (1263 ft)

Prominence

170.0 m (558 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Keenaght

Nearest town