Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Donald's Hill

Donald's Hill is the 8712th highest peak in the British Isles and the 868th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc na hEarcola

Elevation

399.0 m (1309 ft)

Prominence

172.0 m (564 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Keenaght

Nearest town