Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Loughermore

Loughermore is the 8796th highest peak in the British Isles and the 875th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Luachair Mhor

Elevation

396.0 m (1299 ft)

Prominence

270.0 m (886 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Keenaght

Nearest town