Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Benbradagh

Benbradagh is the 6973rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 613th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Bhinn Bhradach

Elevation

465.0 m (1526 ft)

Prominence

171.0 m (561 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town