Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Binn Bhriocain

Binn Bhriocain is the 2818th highest peak in the British Isles and the 163rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Letterbreckaun

Elevation

667.0 m (2188 ft)

Prominence

320.0 m (1050 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Maamturks

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map