Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Leenaun Hill

Leenaun Hill is the 3523rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 247th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Meall Dubh

Elevation

618.0 m (2028 ft)

Prominence

359.0 m (1178 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Maamturks

Nearest town