Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knockanouganish

Knockanouganish is the 9042nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 894th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc an Uaignis

Elevation

386.0 m (1266 ft)

Prominence

192.0 m (630 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Caha Mountains

Nearest town