Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Dart Mountain

Dart Mountain - Derry and Strabane

© Colin Park and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Dart Mountain is the 3511th highest peak in the British Isles and the 246th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Dairt

Elevation

619.0 m (2031 ft)

Prominence

86.0 m (282 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town