Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghclogha

Mullaghclogha is the 3272nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 224th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mullach Clocha

Elevation

635.0 m (2083 ft)

Prominence

202.0 m (663 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town