Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Learmount Mtn S Top

Learmount Mtn S Top is the 6270th highest peak in the British Isles and the 539th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Carnakilly

Elevation

493.0 m (1617 ft)

Prominence

27.0 m (89 ft)

Category

  • Sub490-499m hill

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town