Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Djouce

Djouce is the 2098th highest peak in the British Isles and the 92nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Dioghais

Elevation

725.0 m (2379 ft)

Prominence

203.0 m (666 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town