Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Maulin

Maulin is the 3474th highest peak in the British Isles and the 244th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Malainn

Elevation

621.0 m (2037 ft)

Prominence

225.0 m (738 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Quartz cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Caha Mountains

Nearest town