Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

War Hill

War Hill is the 2572nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 130th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc an Bhairr

Elevation

686.0 m (2251 ft)

Prominence

69.0 m (226 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map