Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Tonduff

Tonduff is the 3133rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 204th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Toin Dubh

Elevation

644.0 m (2113 ft)

Prominence

118.0 m (387 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map