Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Eagle Mountain

Eagle Mountain is the 3225th highest peak in the British Isles and the 218th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh an Iolair

Elevation

638.0 m (2093 ft)

Prominence

264.0 m (866 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town