Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Shanlieve

Shanlieve is the 3387th highest peak in the British Isles and the 237th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Seanshliabh

Elevation

627.0 m (2057 ft)

Prominence

33.0 m (108 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town