Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Cock Mountain

Cock Mountain is the 5907th highest peak in the British Isles and the 504th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh an Choiligh

Elevation

505.0 m (1657 ft)

Prominence

127.0 m (417 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Arderin
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town