Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Eskaheen Mountain

Eskaheen Mountain is the 8087th highest peak in the British Isles and the 772nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Uisce Chaoin

Elevation

420.0 m (1378 ft)

Prominence

145.0 m (476 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Tump (400-499m)
  • Submarilyn

Hill / mountain range

Inishowen

Nearest town