Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Clondermot Hill

Clondermot Hill is the 14076th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1278th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Corrody Hill

Elevation

221.0 m (725 ft)

Prominence

184.0 m (604 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town