Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Hungry Hill

Hungry Hill - Cork

© Richard Webb and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Hungry Hill is the 2580th highest peak in the British Isles and the 132nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc Daod

Elevation

685.0 m (2247 ft)

Prominence

400.0 m (1312 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Ground within 1m of trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

Caha Mountains

Nearest town