Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knockanaffrin

Knockanaffrin is the 1796th highest peak in the British Isles and the 75th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc an Aifrinn

Elevation

755.0 m (2477 ft)

Prominence

289.0 m (948 ft)

Features

Rock

Category

Hill / mountain range

Comeragh Mountains

Nearest town