Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Fauscoum

Fauscoum - Waterford

© kevin higgins and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Fauscoum is the 1477th highest peak in the British Isles and the 50th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Over Fauscoum

Elevation

792.0 m (2598 ft)

Prominence

628.0 m (2060 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Comeragh Mountains

Nearest town