Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Cnoc na Banoige

Cnoc na Banoige is the 3177th highest peak in the British Isles and the 208th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Bhanog Thuaidhe

Elevation

641.0 m (2103 ft)

Prominence

178.0 m (584 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Central Dingle

Nearest town