Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knocknabreeda

Knocknabreeda is the 4307th highest peak in the British Isles and the 342nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Cnoc Breac

Elevation

571.0 m (1873 ft)

Prominence

71.0 m (233 ft)

Category

  • Arderin
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Dunkerron Mountains

Nearest town