Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knocklomena

Knocklomena is the 3179th highest peak in the British Isles and the 210th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc an Mheannain

Elevation

641.0 m (2103 ft)

Prominence

379.0 m (1243 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Rock with metal fence post

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dunkerron Mountains

Nearest town