Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Broaghnabinnia

Broaghnabinnia is the 1875th highest peak in the British Isles and the 81st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Bruach na Binne

Elevation

745.0 m (2444 ft)

Prominence

299.0 m (981 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dunkerron Mountains

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map