Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knocknafallia

Knocknafallia is the 2802nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 157th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc na Faille

Elevation

668.0 m (2192 ft)

Prominence

152.0 m (499 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Knockmealdown Mountains

Nearest town