Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knocknamanagh NE Top

Knocknamanagh NE Top is the 3413th highest peak in the British Isles and the 239th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Gullaba Hill

Elevation

625.0 m (2051 ft)

Prominence

58.0 m (190 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Shehy/Knockboy

Nearest town