Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knocknamanagh

Knocknamanagh is the 3243rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 219th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Barrerneen

Elevation

637.0 m (2090 ft)

Prominence

180.0 m (590 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Tiny cairn on rock

Category

Hill / mountain range

Shehy/Knockboy

Nearest town