Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Lavagh Beg

Lavagh Beg is the 3055th highest peak in the British Isles and the 195th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Leamhach Bheag

Elevation

650.0 m (2133 ft)

Prominence

90.0 m (295 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam
  • Subhump

Hill / mountain range

Bluestack Mountains

Nearest town