Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Lobawn

Lobawn is the 3259th highest peak in the British Isles and the 223rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Luban

Elevation

636.0 m (2087 ft)

Prominence

110.0 m (361 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town