Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Conavalla

Conavalla is the 2008th highest peak in the British Isles and the 87th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Ceann an Bhealaigh

Elevation

734.0 m (2408 ft)

Prominence

108.0 m (354 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map