Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Camenabologue

Camenabologue - Wicklow

© kevin higgins and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Camenabologue is the 1762nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 72nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Ceim na mBulog

Elevation

758.0 m (2487 ft)

Prominence

136.0 m (446 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town