Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Moanbane

Moanbane is the 2355th highest peak in the British Isles and the 107th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Moin Bhan

Elevation

703.0 m (2306 ft)

Prominence

104.0 m (341 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map