Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Duff Hill

Duff Hill is the 2154th highest peak in the British Isles and the 98th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Cnoc Dubh

Elevation

720.0 m (2362 ft)

Prominence

65.0 m (213 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town