Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghcleevaun

Mullaghcleevaun - Wicklow

© JP and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Mullaghcleevaun is the 1043rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 20th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mullach Cliabhain

Elevation

849.0 m (2785 ft)

Prominence

373.0 m (1224 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map