Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Binn Bhraoin

Binn Bhraoin - Galway

© John Mann and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Binn Bhraoin is the 2497th highest peak in the British Isles and the 123rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Benbreen

Elevation

691.0 m (2267 ft)

Prominence

234.0 m (768 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Twelve Bens

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map