Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slievanea NE Top

Slievanea NE Top is the 2779th highest peak in the British Isles and the 156th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Macha Re

Elevation

670.0 m (2198 ft)

Prominence

273.0 m (896 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Central Dingle

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Clements's TACit name is Slievanea (see 20615)