Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

An Starraicin

An Starraicin is the 7188th highest peak in the British Isles and the 645th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Slievenalecka

Elevation

456.0 m (1496 ft)

Prominence

71.0 m (233 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Central Dingle

Nearest town