Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

An Cnapan Mor

An Cnapan Mor is the 3068th highest peak in the British Isles and the 196th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Gowlanebeg

Elevation

649.0 m (2129 ft)

Prominence

81.0 m (266 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Central Dingle

Nearest town