Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slievemaan

Slievemaan is the 1753rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 71st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Meain

Elevation

759.0 m (2490 ft)

Prominence

55.0 m (180 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town

Notes & comments

col data from Harvey map