Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Lugnaquilla

Lugnaquilla is the 590th highest peak in the British Isles and the 13th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Lugnaquillia Mountain

Elevation

925.0 m (3035 ft)

Prominence

849.0 m (2785 ft)

Category

  • Marilyn
  • Furth
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam
  • Historic County Top
  • Current County/UA Top

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town