Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slievemore

Slievemore is the 2769th highest peak in the British Isles and the 154th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Sliabh Mor

Elevation

671.0 m (2201 ft)

Prominence

582.0 m (1909 ft)

Features

Trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

Achill/Corraun

Nearest town