Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Ballycumber Hill

Ballycumber Hill is the 7796th highest peak in the British Isles and the 716th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc Bhaile an Chomair

Elevation

431.0 m (1414 ft)

Prominence

238.0 m (781 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town

OS map sheets

OSi50: 062 (Carlow, Wexford, Wicklow)